University of Massachusets Athletics

Massachusetts vs George Mason

3/30/2025
12:00 PM

Massachusetts

8-22, 3-6

2
Final
3

George Mason

14-20, 6-3

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
00010012100
003000X320

Win: H. Nigh (4-4)Loss: Bolton, Julianne (4-6)Save: K. Wilkerson (2)

Scoring Summary

Team
MASSACHU
GEORGE M
3rd
T. Altevers- homered to left center, 3 RBI; E. DeRosa scored; E. Salzman scored.
0
3
4th
S. Thormeyer singled to center field, RBI; B. Musch scored.
1
3
7th
O. Torres homered to left field, RBI.
2
3

Massachusetts

R. KeefeRF40000002
S. Thormeyer3B30211010
L. Woodworth2B40100001
L. CastroC20101001
R. KairerLF40100002
O. TorresSS41210000
S. KeagyDP20100013
RichardsonPR00000000
G. ColucciPR00000000
A. Rama1B40100000
B. MuschCF31100013
K. HeslinPH10000001
N. HortonP00000000
J. BoltonP00000000
Totals
31210220313

George Mason

E. Derosa
RF31100000
T. Altevers-
3B31130010
K. Inman
2B30000000
L. Pickford
C20000000
E. Lampela
LF20000010
M. Sobota
DP20000010
J. Chan
SS20000000
C. Montgomer
CF20000010
M. McGowan
1B10001000
    E. Salzman
PR01000000
H. Dellow
P00000000
    H. Nigh
P00000000
K. Wilkerson
P00000000
Totals
203231040
Batting
HR: T. Altevers- (1)

Massachusetts

N. Horton2.21221200009101541
J. Bolton3.111102000011113531
Totals 233140000202141072

George Mason

H. Dellow
2.03000100109103231
H. Nigh
2.051101000011112329
K. Wilkerson
3.021121002011156248
Totals 10222300303136117108
Win: H. Nigh (4-4)
HBP: H. Dellow (1); K. Wilkerson (2)
Save: K. Wilkerson (2)