University of Massachusets Athletics

3/6/2020
USF Softball Stadium
11:30 am

WISCONSIN

11-9

8
Final
1

UMASS

3-4

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
10010518101
0000010131

Win: Haley Hestekin (3-5)Loss: Dipasquale, Jessie (0-2)

Scoring Summary

Team
WIS
UMASS
1st
KONWENT homered, RBI (1-2).
1
0
4th
TURNER singled, bunt, RBI; RUDNICKI scored.
2
0
6th
LOMBARDO homered, 2 RBI (3-2); JOHNSON scored.
4
0
6th
MIKLESH doubled, bunt; TURNER advanced to third, scored on the throw.
5
0
6th
GIRARDOT reached on an error by ss, advanced to third (3-2); KONWENT scored, unearned; MIKLESH scored, unearned.
7
0
6th
Ellis,D homered, RBI (1-0).
7
1
7th
HEDGCOCK homered, RBI.
8
1

WISCONSIN

Kayla Konwent
DP/1B22212000
    Alli Clark
PR00000000
Fiona Girardot
3B20002000
Jolie Fish
RF/DP40100002
Taylor Johnson
C41100001
Stephanie Lombardo
1B/PH31221010
    Heather Rudnicki
PR/RF01000000
Lauren Foster
SS20000012
    Caroline Hedgcock
PH11110000
Tyra Turner
LF41210020
Ally Miklesh
CF31100000
Jordan Little
2B30000010
Haley Hestekin
P00000000
    Maddie Schwartz
P00000000
Totals
2881055055
Batting
2B: Stephanie Lombardo (1); Ally Miklesh (1)
HR: Kayla Konwent (1); Stephanie Lombardo (1); Caroline Hedgcock (1)
SH: Lauren Foster (1)
Baserunning
CS: Alli Clark (1); Tyra Turner (1)
Fielding
E: Lauren Foster (1)
DP: Stephanie Lombardo (1); Jordan Little (1)

UMASS

Videtto, CarolineCF30100000
Day, KristinaSS20000020
Smith, AmyRF10002000
Torres, SamanthaC20000002
Gimpl, MadisonPH10000000
Ellis, DaniDP/PH21111000
Whelan, EmilyPR00000000
Shields, JulianaLF30100000
Allen, Kendra1B10000010
Deem, CarolinePH10000010
Lyon, Alyssa3B20000001
Lamson, Abby3B10000000
Bunker, Hannah2B30000012
Dipasquale, JessieP00000000
Totals
221313055

WISCONSIN

Haley Hestekin
6.031134001019248497
Maddie Schwartz
1.0000010000331111
Totals 311350010222795108

UMASS

Dipasquale, Jessie7.01086550000283476136
Totals 1086550000283476136
Win: Haley Hestekin (3-5)
HBP: Haley Hestekin (1) ;