University of Massachusets Athletics

Bryant vs Massachusetts

2/23/2019
Jack Turner Stadium
9:01 am

Bryant

0-8

1
Final
2

Massachusetts

3-6

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
1000000161
000101X241

Win: Rausch, Kenadee (2-1)Loss: Ermish (0-2)

Scoring Summary

Team
BRY
UMASS
1st
POLITIS reached on a fielding error by 3b; GRADILLAS advanced to second; HICKEY scored, unearned.
1
0
4th
STAVINOHA, K doubled to left center, RBI; VIDETTO, C. scored, unearned.
1
1
6th
GIMPL, M. flied out to lf, SF, RBI; STACEVICZ, E scored.
1
2

Bryant

Bell
CF40000020
Camarillo
SS40000011
Hickey
C21001000
Gradillas
1B20201000
    Bilodeau
PR00000000
Politis
3B30000011
Davis
2B20200000
    Goulart
PH10000000
Michaud
LF00000000
    Ceccarelli
PH/DH30000014
Powell
LF30100000
Crane
RF30100021
Ermish
P00000000
    Bodington
P00000000
Totals
271602077
Batting
2B: Crane (1)
Baserunning
SB: Bilodeau (1)
Fielding
E: Ermish (1)

Massachusetts

Stacevicz, ErinCF31200000
Gregoire, RileyRF30100000
Carbone, KayceeLF20000010
Videtto, CarolinePR/LF01001000
Stavinoha, KaitlynSS30110001
Gimpl, MadisonC20010000
Smith, Amy2B20000001
Ellis, DaniellePH10000012
Allen, KendraDH20000000
Garcia, Melissa1B20000000
Lyon, Alyssa3B20000010
Rausch, KenadeeP00000000
Totals
222421034

Bryant

Ermish
5.232103000020211130
Bodington
0.110010100023100
Totals 42113100022241230

Massachusetts

Rausch, Kenadee7.061027000027292110
Totals 61027000027292110
Loss: Ermish (0-2)