University of Massachusets Athletics

Richmond vs Massachusetts

5/1/2015
Earl Lorden Field
3:01 pm

Richmond

21-18, 10-6

2
Final
3

Massachusetts

12-22, 8-8

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
8th innning 8
9th innning 9
10th innning 10
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
0000020000270
00020000013101

Win: Mackintosh, Evan (2-0)Loss: Harron (2-2)

Scoring Summary

Team
RICHMOND
UM
4th
Hart, M doubled to right field, 2 RBI; Walsh, B scored; Picard, A scored.
0
2
6th
Morman doubled to right center, RBI; Beckwith scored.
1
2
6th
Dacey singled to right field; Morman advanced to third, scored on a throwing error by rf.
2
2
10th
Geannelis, M singled to left center, RBI; Adie, K advanced to third; Yanakopulos scored.
2
3

Richmond

Beckwith
SS41101000
Morman
LF41210001
Dacey
3B40100020
Stanley
CF40100001
Adams
DH40000012
Kraeger
1B20002000
Fraser
RF40000011
Newman
C40100000
Brumbaugh
2B30101001
Cook
P00000000
    Harron
P00000000
Totals
332714046
Batting
2B: Beckwith (1); Morman (1)
SH: Morman (1)
Baserunning
CS: Kraeger (1)

Massachusetts

Maher, Bryce2B40100020
Yanakopulos, Paul3B51100000
Adie, KyleCF50200021
Geannelis, Mike1B40211001
Picard, AdamRF31101010
Morris, DylanLF30100022
Walsh, BrandonC41000001
Cassidy, TimDH00000000
Hart, MikePH/DH40120001
Scifo, VinnySS40100001
Moloney, RyanP00000000
Mackintosh, EvanP00000000
Totals
3631032077

Richmond

Cook
7.17222510002731890
Harron
2.031102000099040
Totals 103327100036408130

Massachusetts

Moloney, Ryan7.172221000026291090
Mackintosh, Evan2.200023000079400
Totals 72244000033381490
Loss: Harron (2-2)