2019 Men's Lacrosse Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Players

Men's Lacrosse Staff

  • Greg Cannella - 2018 Headshot
    Head Coach

    Greg Cannella

  • Associate Head Coach

    Doc Schneider

  • Craig McDonald - 2018 Headshot
    Associate Head Coach

    Craig McDonald

  • Shane Madden - 2017 Headshot
    Undergraduate Volunteer Assistant

    Shane Madden

2019 Men's Lacrosse Roster
No. Name Class Pos. Ht. Hometown / High School Previous School
0 Jack Siebert So. A/M 5-8 Ipswich, Mass. / Melrose / Westminster School (Conn.)
1 Nick Roy Jr. A 5-9 Naperville, Ill. / Naperville Central
2 Cameron Carpenter Jr. G 6-0 Buffalo, N.Y. / St. Joseph's / Mount St. Mary's (Md.)
3 Devin Spencer Jr. A 5-8 Danville, Calif. / Monte Vista
4 Dan O'Brien Jr. LSM 6-0 Lloyd Harbor, N.Y. / St. Anthony's Avon Old Farms (Conn.) / USMAPS
5 Charlie O'Brien Jr. M 6-2 Chelmsford, Mass. / Bishop Guertin (N.H.)
6 Kevin Tobin So. M 5-6 Reading, Mass. / Reading
7 Jack Gump Fr. LSM 6-0 South Chelmsford, Mass. / Chelmsford Trinity-Pawling (N.Y.)
8 Joe Bruno So. M 5-10 Needham, Mass. / Needham Endicott College
9 Ben Spencer Sr. M 6-4 Danville, Calif. / Monte Vista
10 Chris Connolly So. A 5-9 Glastonbury, Conn. / Xavier (Conn.) / Trinity-Pawling (N.Y.)
11 John Tierney Sr. A/M 6-1 Westfield, Mass. / Wilbraham & Monson Academy
12 Duke Lenaghan Fr. D 6-6 Hanover, Mass. / Thayer Academy
13 Joe Casucci So. D 6-3 Fairfield, Conn. / Fairfield Ludlowe
14 Jeff Trainor Jr. M 5-11 Billerica, Mass. / Billerica Memorial
15 Isaac Paparo Sr. D 5-7 Westport, Conn. / Staples
16 Gabriel Procyk Fr. A 6-0 Coquitlam, British Columbia / Dr. Charles Best Secondary Trinity-Pawling (N.Y.)
17 Sean Parker Fr. M 5-11 Flemington, N.J. / Hunterdon Central Regional
18 Hampton Brannon So. G 5-11 Atlanta, Ga. / Episcopal (Va.)
19 Anthony Reale Sr. M 6-1 Westford, Mass. / Bishop Guertin (N.H.) Brewster Academy (N.H.)
20 Michael Biddle So. M 5-10 Andover, Mass. / Andover
21 Jack Geiger Fr. M 5-7 Reading, Mass. / Reading Memorial
22 Dakota Clark Fr. M 5-10 Bedford, N.H. / Bedford
23 Billy Philpott R-Jr. M 5-11 Sandwich, Mass. / Tabor Academy
24 Scott Del Zotto Fr. A 5-8 Orangeville, Ontario / Taft School (Conn.)
25 Tyler Green So. FO 5-11 Bridgewater, Mass. / Thayer Academy Saint Joseph's
26 Mike Elcock R-Sr. LSM 6-3 Needham, Mass. / Needham
27 Greg Pandise Sr. D 6-3 Mahwah, N.J. / Don Bosco Prep Salisbury School (Conn.)
28 Logan Danenza Jr. D 6-2 Muttontown, N.Y. / St. Anthony's / High Point
29 Adam Towey Fr. D 6-0 Coventry, R.I. / Moses Brown
30 Dom Elmo Fr. G 5-9 Dublin, Ohio / Bishop Watterson
31 Sean Sconone Sr. G 5-11 East Islip, N.Y. / East Islip
32 Matt Weigand Fr. LSM 6-2 Massapequa, N.Y. / Massapequa
33 Matthew Hill Fr. M 5-9 Webster, N.Y. / Webster
34 Tom Meyers Sr. FO 5-9 Radnor, Pa. / Radnor
35 Tim Hoynes Fr. A 6-0 Cheshire, Conn. / Cheshire
36 Alex Shuster So. M 6-2 New Albany, Ohio / St. Charles Prep
37 Jackson Suboch Jr. D 6-5 Toronto, Ontario / Hill Academy
41 Matt Baugher Fr. A 5-8 Greenwich, Conn. / Greenwich
42 Clayton Proctor So. A 5-11 St. Davids, Pa. / Radnor
44 Sam Eisenstadt So. D 6-2 Needham, Mass. / Needham
45 Quinn Towne Fr. D 6-3 Nantucket, Mass. / Nantucket Salisbury School (Conn.)
55 Kevin Cutinella So. M 5-10 Wading River, N.Y. / Shoreham-Wading River
88 Jackson Cummings Fr. A 5-8 Finksburg, Md. / McDonogh School

Men's Lacrosse Staff

Men's Lacrosse - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Greg Cannella - 2018 Headshot Greg Cannella Head Coach
Doc Schneider Associate Head Coach
Craig McDonald - 2018 Headshot Craig McDonald Associate Head Coach
Shane Madden - 2017 Headshot Shane Madden Undergraduate Volunteer Assistant

Men's Lacrosse Staff